Pledge Classes

**If your class is missing or needs to be updated, please use the comments on the bottom of the page, or message Teno Villarreal on Facebook**

Alpha Class: Barry Uhl, Michael Blum, Matthew Bombersbach, Dan Roy, Ken Netardus, Bob Parra, Ricardo Compean, Gerry Flores, George Wilcox, Jorge de la Fuente, Gerard Swientek, Carl Johnson, Don Griffin, Tom Brooks, Steve Evans, Jake Martinez, Robert Batot

Beta Class: Bobby Gonzalez, Steve Persyn, Dave Lelsz, Ken Stein, Paul Talamantez,
Aniel Machia

Gamma Class: Mike Dimas, Horacio Agueros, Tom Grothues, Shannon Cotrell, John Valdez, John Pawloski, Jeff Whitmore, Jim Gordon, Juan Gonzalez, Chris Callanen, Homer Renteria

Delta Class: Dave Carroll, Dave Van Leeuwen, Andrew Toscano, Gil Arrazolo

Epsilon Class: Frank Aldrete, Luis Marquez, Jorge Flores, Agee Kunjumon, Gilbert Reynosa, Sunil Machia, Ed Rivas, Raul Perez, Nef Garcia, Daryl Zdansky, Andy Ramon

Zeta Class: Miguel Garcia, Chris Estrada, Dave McNamara

Eta Class: Robert Thomas, Jim McGough, Dave Thomas, Jordan Muller, Sergio Garcia,
Scott Christensen, Robert Gutierrez, David Garcia, Jules Flores, Danny Carrasco, Carlos de la Garza

Theta Class: Lauro Chavira, Mike Fernandez, Jose Rodriguez, Ventura Jimenez, David
Gutierrez, David Mass, Joel Rocha, and Gary Garcia, Gabriel Rodriguez

Iota Class: Jason Kitten, Greg Garza, Alan Jackson, J. R. Huerta, Victor Rodriguez,
Tony Rios

Kappa Class: Andy Torres, Rodrigo Garza, Marco Garcia, Mike Nieto, Eric Snell

Lambda Class: Cesar Cano, Rico Garza, Frank Garcia, Alex Burgos, Art Herrera, Robert Villareal, Manny Yanez, J. C. Hinjosa, Erick Trevino

Mu Class: David Coronado, Jamie Casas, Fernando Sierra, David Gonzales, Darren Westfall, Javier Saucedo, Tres Bradford, Henry Avila

Nu Class: Carlos Pena, Raul Soliz, Pedro Espinosa, Rudy Sombrano, Ralph Reyes, Lam
Nguyen, John Abbott

Xi Class: Gilberto Salinas, Scott Quaife, Omar Roriguez, Mario Garza, Paul Chapa

Omicron Class: Damian Segura, Xavier Banuelos, Charles Stofa, Fred Saporsky, Dean Chavez, Patrick Pilgrim, Rick Ruiz, Alex Talamantez, Gabriel Rippy

Pi Class: Paul Arguijo, Marcus Schnur, Enrique Gonzalez, Robert McVeigh

Rho Class: David Vigil, Roger Garcia, Ivan Mendoza, Jerome Harper, Rene Collin,
Omar Cura, Ramiro Muniz

Sigma Class: Mark Cedillo, Angel Menendez, Stephen Cortez, Steven Ibarra, Blake Benschoter, Carl Michel, Matthew Mann, Anthony Macias, Eduardo Vega, Jason Malcolm, Jesse Cabello, Jeremy Ryan

Tau Class: Nick Gomez, Miguel Rodriguez, Brian Pachuca, Tobby Perez, Michael
Gonzalez

Upsilon Class: Cesar Saldivar, Eddie Salinas, Daniel Ortiz, Stephen Flores

Phi Class: Todd Schneider, Joshua Vargas

Chi Class: J.C. Martinez, Jeff Castillo, Teno Villarreal, Daniel Carvajal, Jorge Vasquez, Beto Munoz

Psi Class: Ulises DeLeon, Chris Boone (neé Garcia), Emery Hollin, Landon Manning, Nick Sisoian, James Clark, Rene Castellanos, Jason Garcia

Omega Class: Joseph Veillon, Alex Garza, Joey Burell, Jesus Salas, Ben Acovio, and Robert Burdwell, Jason Dennis

Alpha Alpha Class: Gérard Le Canu, Juan Nieves, Jay Johnson, Ben Montanez, Leroy
Esparza, Emmanuel Otero, J.D. Morales

Alpha Beta Class: Manuel Arguello, Rolf Kotulla, Brandon Pitre, Donald Frtiz

Alpha Gamma Class: Derrick Alvarado, Stuart Hawkins, Michael Kolenc, Jose Diaz,
Prasanna Subbiah, Anthony Magaro

Alpha Delta Class: Jose Trevino, Michael A. Martinez, Stephen Indridson, Eric
Navrrette, Edgar Hernandez, Brian FitzHarris, Ricardo Ramirez, Martin Escamilla

Alpha Epsilon Class: (In Alphabetical Order) Richard A. Olague, Brent D.
Wilhelm, Evan R. Eads, Dominique Minjarez, Danial L. Boscardin, Nathan A. Larson, Erik Valdez, Ernie De La Rosa, John D. Figueroa, Ricardo Vela Jr., Cisco A. Iguaran, Paul J. Acovio

Alpha Zeta Class: Jesse Arias, Johnny R. Velazquez, John M. Hodge, Chris Gonzales

Alpha Eta Class: (In Alphabetical Order) Jose A. Castaneda, Stephen Chervinskis,
Jonathan P. Cortez, Jason Morales, Ryan Robinson, Michael A. Rodriguez, Kristian M.
Saldana, Juan Sanchez, Jose A. Sigala, Cedrric A. Trevino, Samuel S. Urbina

Alpha Theta Class: David Mass, Joel Rocha, and Gary Garcia

Alpha Iota Class: Loren Bradford, Dustin McAlister, Rene Montemeyor, Alex Gonzales, Mario Munoz, Nick Muniz

Alpha Kappa Class: (In Alphabetical Order) Steve Benevides, Juan Carrizales, Louis Chavarria, Jacob Garcia, Eddie Hinijosa, Edder Sanchez, Bhaskar Phandey

Alpha Lambda: Anthony Reimher, Eric Estrada, Ryan Schiliab, Trey Cooper, Jose Rodriguez

Alpha Mu: Andrew Oberle, Christopher Villa, Josh Esquivel

Alpha Nu: Willie Arceo, Michael Casanova Jr., Aaron Kilian-Smith, Jose Martinez, Nicholas Medina, Douglas Pelphrey, Noel Perez

Alpha Xi: Alex Good, Josh Davila, Ben Nagle, Danny Molinar, Ricky Delbrey, James Fischer

Alpha Omicron:

Alpha Pi:

Alpha Rho:

Alpha Sigma: Kyle Seymour, Louie Maldonado, Andrew Martinez, Michael Sanchez

Alpha Tau:

Alpha Upsilon: Joseph DeLeon, Cody Hernandez

Alpha Phi: Joshua Fuentes, Joseph Longoria

Alpha Chi: Brian Garcia, William Gonzaba

Alpha Psi: Pablo Gonzalez, Pablo Muniz, Klint Alberthal, Jayme Powers, Karl Kapustka, Geraldo Medrano

Alpha Omega: Richard Dutchover, Brandon Aldaco, Jeremy Vela, Jeanu Garcia, Angel Hernandez, Sipriano Gonzalez, Christopher Chapa, Victor Virgilio  

Beta Alpha: Matthew Villarreal, Marko Lloyd  

Beta Beta: Raul Caballero, Zachary Medola, Alex Caire, Devon Youngblood

Beta Gamma: Eduardo Morales, Zachary Alva, Dominic Caldas, Alex Bissaro, Adrian Perez, Alfredo Lezama

Beta Delta: Miguel Ibarra, Michael Loof, Carlos Gomez, Emiliano Farciert, Jean-Claude Prudhomme, Joshua Prudhomme, Oscar Melgar, Christian Gomez, Jesus De Santiago, Rocco Treviño, Juan Ramirez, Carlos Sandoval, Joshua Haner, Andres Tafich

Beta Epsilon: Blake Stephens, Joey Lopez, Mathew Martinez, Robert Barcenas

Beta Zeta: Pablo Medina, Ricardo Garcia, Christopher Rodriguez, Rafael Hernandez III,     Ryan Berry

12 Responses to Pledge Classes

  1. Edder Sanchez says:

    Alpha Kappa Class: Edder Sanchez, Louis Chavarria, Eddie Hinijosa, Juan Carrizales, Steve Benevides, Bhaskar Phandey, Jacob Garcia. in no order what so ever.

  2. Michael Casanova Jr. says:

    Alpha Nu Class:

    Willie Arceo
    Michael Casanova Jr.
    Aaron Kilian-Smith
    Jose Martinez
    Nicholas Medina
    Douglas Pelphrey
    Noel Perez

  3. David Mass says:

    The Theta Class is missing David Mass, Joel Rocha, and Gary Garcia.

  4. David Mass says:

    Theta is also missing Gabriel Rodriguez.

  5. Jason Dennis says:

    Y’a;; are missing 2 from mu pledge class…Ben Acovio, and Robert Burdwell

    • admin says:

      Fixed, do you know the correct order?

      -Gerard

      • Mike says:

        Any chance someone who administers this site could email me? I’m an alum from a Michigan fraternity chapter and am impressed with your Brother Tree work. I’d like to create one on my end using whatever program or plug-in you’ve used here. Please let me know as you can, as I have an approaching deadline. Thanks.

  6. Sunil M. Bollera says:

    Beta Class, Aniel “Machia” (not Manchia). Thanks.

  7. Dustin McAlister says:

    Alpha Iota class: Loren Bradford, Dustin McAlister, Rene Montemeyor, Alex Gonzales, Mario Munoz, Nick Muniz

  8. Pablo says:

    Alpha Sigma: Kyle Seymour, Louie Maldonado, Andrew Martinez, Michael Sanchez

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *